PRIVACY STATEMENT

CityLink, located at Huize Muyserick, Maurick 1
5261 NA Vught, processes personal data as explained in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.citylink.nl
Huize Muyserick, Maurick 1
5261 NA Vught (The Netherlands)
+31 (0)73 82 000 73

Personal data that we process

CityLink processes your personal data because you have provided it yourself via the contact form.

We process the following personal data:

  • First and last name;
  • Phone number;
  • E-mail address.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

We do not intend to collect data through our website and/or service about website visitors who are under 16 years old, unless they have permission from their parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@citylink.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

CityLink processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To call you or send you an e-mail regarding our

Automated decision-making

CityLink does not make decisions using automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. Automated decisions are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (such as a CityLink employee).

How long do we store personal data?

CityLink does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

CityLink only provides data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar, that we use

CityLink only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Access, modify or delete data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by CityLink and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion or data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@citylink.nl.

CityLink also wishes to point out that you have the possibility of filing a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/ tip-ons

How we protect personal data

CityLink takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@citylink.nl. CityLink has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:

  • Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall;
  • TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. CityLink, located at (5261 NA) Vught at Huize Muyserick, Maurick 1, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.